2019 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Anthony Xie, flute
  • Paul Wang, piano
  • Tokuji Miyasaka, violin
  • William Lin, piano
  • Yvette Kraft, violin
  • Deanna Han, piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Tabitha Mason, violin
  • Mathis Selden, cello
FESTIVAL MEDALS AWARDED TO
  • Anthony Xie, flute
  • Yvette Kraft, violin
2018 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Yesong Sophie Lee, violin
  • Carson Ling-Efird, cello
  • Emily Park, piano
  • Phoebe Rawn, flute
  • Tanner Rodriguez, cello
  • Edward Zhang, piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Jake Berreth, flute
  • Ray Zhang, piano
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Yesong Sophie Lee, violin
2017 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Sean Gao, violin
  • Terri Ji, piano
  • Kristy Park, cello
  • Kaia Selden, violin
  • Takumi Taguchi, violin
  • Bryan Zhao, piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Eashan Vagish, piano
  • Ryan Zhu, piano
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Takumi Taguchi, violin
  • Bryan Zhao, piano
  • Terri Ji, piano
2016 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Adrian Steele, violin
  • Edward Zhang, piano
  • Nathan Lee, piano
  • Stephen Leou, cello
  • Olivia Marckx, cello
  • Elise Kim, flute
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Annie Pham, violin
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Adrian Steele, violin
  • Edward Zhang, piano
  • Nathan Lee, piano
2015 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Evan Johanson, violin
  • Yesong Sophie Lee, violin
  • Michelle Ann Lin, piano
  • Andrew Liu, piano
  • Grace Hyewon Sohn, cello
  • Takumi Taguchi, violin
  • Edward Zhang, piano*

* unable to play

CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Stephen Leou, cello
  • Christina Ding, violin
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Yesong Sophie Lee, violin
  • Michelle Ann Lin, piano
2014 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Claire An Ching Lee, piano
  • Nathan Lee, piano
  • Charlotte Marckx, violin
  • Adrian Steele, violin
  • Evan Hjort, violin*
  • Alena Hove, violin*

*unable to play

CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Edward Zhang, piano *performed
  • Albert Seo, cello *performed
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Evan Hjort, violin
  • Claire An Ching Lee, piano
  • Nathan Lee, piano
2013 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Sun Chang, piano
  • Audrey Chen, cello
  • Gloria Ferry-Brennan,violin
  • Sarah Hall, violin
  • Alexander Lu, piano
  • Gene Pak, piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Michelle Ann Lin, first alternate
  • Bryan Zhao, second alternate
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Sun Chang, piano
  • Sarah Hall, violin
2012 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Evan Hjort – violin
  • Daniel Oslin – piano
  • Amelia Sie – violin
  • Jeremy Steele – cello
  • Lu Yu Lucy Wang – violin
  • Karissa Zadinsky – cello
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Evan Pengra Sult – flute
2011 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Kevin Chun-Kai Chien – Piano
  • Maya Cohon – Violin
  • David Golub – Piano
  • Fred Kim – Flute
  • Jessy Je Young Kim – Violin
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Olivia Marckx – Cello (First)
  • Evan Hjort, Violin (Second)
  • Dong Won Lee, Piano
2010 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Oliver Aldort – Cello
  • Zachary Kellogg – Flute
  • Paul Kim – Violin
  • Dong Won Lee – Piano
  • Natalie Lo – Piano
  • Kelly Talim – Violin
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Min Joo Yi – Piano (First)
  • Calvin Chan – Cello (Second)
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Oliver Aldort
  • Paul Kim
  • Dong Won Lee
2009 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Jovian C.F. Cheng – Piano
  • Lauren Glass – Flute
  • Aaron Hall – Cello
  • Vivian Lou – Piano
  • André Poon – Piano
  • Carina Vincenti – Violin
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Karissa Zadinsky – Cello
  • Marié Rossano – Violin
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Jovian C.F. Cheng – Piano
2008 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Tristan Teo – Piano
  • Angela Potter – Flute
  • Jila Dabestani – Piano
  • Oliver Aldort – Cello
  • Simone Porter – Violin
  • Scott Xiao – Piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Tami Lin – Piano
  • Grace Choi – Violin
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Oliver Aldort – Cello
  • Scott Xiao – Piano
2007 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Rozalyn Chok – Piano
  • Sang-Hee Min – Piano
  • Marié Rossano – Violin
  • Julian Schwarz – Cello
  • Rachel Wong – Violin
  • Tim Zhang – Piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Jeong Choe – Piano
  • Lauren Glass – Flute
  • Lennart Jansson – Cello
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Rozalyn Chok – Piano
2006 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Nathan Vedal – Double Bass
  • Jessica Huang – Piano
  • Matthew Palumbo – Piano
  • Naomi Woo – Piano
  • Caitlin Kelley – Violin
  • Rhiannon Bronstein – Flute
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Rozalyn Chok – Piano
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Camden Shaw – Cello
  • Nathan Vedal – Double Bass
2005 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Helen Young-ji Cho – Violin
  • Kathryn Ladner – Flute
  • Joshua Pielemeier – Piano
  • Marié Rossano – Violin
  • Camden Shaw – Cello
  • Christine Wen – Piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Benjamin Woo – Piano
  • Lindsay Hills – Violin
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Marié Rossano – Violin
  • Camden Shaw – Cello
  • Christine Wen – Piano
2004 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Rozalyn Chok, 15 – Piano
  • Rebecca Davis, 14 – Piano
  • Julia Hung, 14 – Piano
  • Kasumi Leonard, 17 – Flute
  • Leah Nelson, 12 – Violin
  • Andrew Wang, 11 – Piano
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Sang-Hee Min – Piano
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Camden Shaw – Cello
2003 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Jun Yong Chung, 17 -Violin
  • Eugenia Jeong, 18 – Piano
  • Jonathan Lo, 14 -Cello
  • Camden Shaw, 13 – Cello
  • Haemi Shin, 18 -Flute
  • Rachel Wong, 11 -Violin
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Paige Kossuth. Violin
  • Maria Dance. Violin
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Eugenia Jeon, Piano
  • Carmen Tong, Piano
2002 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Chester Chan, 16 – piano
  • Lucy Chang, 15 – piano
  • Rebecca Kim, 17 – violin
  • Rosa Lee, 14 – piano
  • Carmen Tong, 15 – piano
  • Rachel Yukimura, 18 – flute
CONCERT ALTERNATES
  • Helen Young-Ji Cho – violin
  • Laura Choi – piano
FESTIVAL MEDAL AWARDED TO
  • Lucy Chang – piano
  • Rebecca Kim – violin
  • Pui-lam Avan Yu – piano
2001 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Jonathan Chan, 10 – Violin
  • Frank Huang, 16 – Piano
  • Marcus Macauley, 15 – Piano
  • Caitlin Tully, 13 – Violin
  • Pui-lam Avan Yu, 13 – Piano
  • Wing-lam Fiona Yu, 11 – Piano
2000 CONCERT WINNERS
  • Julia Gish – Violin
  • Wilson Ho – Cello
  • Rosa Lee – Piano
  • Anastasia Solomatina – Piano
  • Angela Yang – Piano
  • Rachel Yukimura – Flute